Jyske Mestre Elite Mænd 1950-1979

JYSKE MESTRE ELITE MÆND 1950-1979

1979

 

Letfluevægt

Ole Hosbond, Ålestrup

Fluevægt

Keld Jensen, FAK Aarhus

Bantamvægt

Tommy Kjær, Ikast

Fjervægt

Henning Pedersen, Horsens

Letvægt

Leif Bladt, Varde

Letweltervægt

Flemming Pedersen, Lindholm

Weltervægt

Ole Svendsen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Ulf Therkildsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Poul Bækgaard, Horsens

Letsværvægt

Harry Tønnesen, FAK Aarhus

Sværvægt

Bruno Benzon, Lindholm

1978

 

Fluevægt

Keld Jensen, FAK Aarhus

Bantamvægt

Jan Jensen, AIK Kolding

Fjervægt

Karl Johan Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Harald Pedersen, Horsens

Letweltervægt

Flemming Pedersen, Lindholm

Weltervægt

Brian Iversen, Aarhus AK

Letmellemvægt

Ole Svendsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Keld Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letsværvægt

Kim Christensen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Sværvægt

Søren B. Thomsen EBBK

1977

 

Fluevægt

Keld Jensen, FAK Aarhus

Bantamvægt

Christian Christensen, BK Nordsalling

Fjervægt

Alex Brogaard, Viborg AK

Letvægt

Harald Pedersen, Horsens

Letweltervægt

Niels Mølgaard, BK Nordsalling

Weltervægt

Frank Rasmussen, Horsens

Mellemvægt

Keld Christensen, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Kim Christensen, Lindholm

Sværvægt

Jens Brix Andersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1976

 

Fluevægt

John Hammer, AK Jyden Aalborg

Bantamvægt

Carlos Velasgues, IK Sparta Aalborg

Fjervægt

Harald Pedersen, Horsens

Letvægt

Peter Fjendbo, Aarhus AK

Letweltervægt

Kaj Sørensen, Nykøbing Mors

Weltervægt

Frank Rasmussen, Horsens

Letmellemvægt

Keld Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Ulf Therkildsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letsværvægt

Cleve Sørensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Sværvægt

Jens Brix Andersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1975

 

Fluevægt

Ole Hosbond, Ålestrup

Bantamvægt

Per Christensen, Lindholm

Fjervægt

Per Lykke Jensen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letvægt

Peter Fjendbo, Aarhus AK

Letweltervægt

Jørgen Neupart, Horsens

Weltervægt

Frank Rasmussen, Horsens

Letmellemvægt

Per Müllertz, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Keld Christensen, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Cleve Sørensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

 

 

 

 

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

 

Jysk Mester 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974 og 1975

Dansk Mester 1971, 1973 og 1974

Nordisk Mester 1974

 

1974

 

Letfluevægt

Ole Hosbond, Ålestrup

Fluevægt

Carsten Bech, Vejle

Bantamvægt

Christian Christensen, BK Nordsalling

Fjervægt

Karl Johan Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Preben Jensen, Lindholm

Letweltervægt

Jørgen Neupart, Horsens

Weltervægt

Carsten Andersen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Ole Svendsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Keld Christensen, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Ejnar Bak Nielsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

1973

 

Letfluevægt

Carsten Bech, Vejle

Fluevægt

Niels J. Skannerup, Herning

Bantamvægt

Pauli Graagaard, Holstebro

Fjervægt

Karl Johan Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Tomas Hajnal, Lindholm

Letweltervægt

Frank Rasmussen, Horsens

Weltervægt

Carsten Andersen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Laurits Jensen, Randers AC

Mellemvægt

Poul Knudsen, Randers AC

Letsværvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

1972

 

Letfluevægt

Carsten Bech, Vejle

Fluevægt

Jens Meldgaard, Skive

Bantamvægt

Karl Johan Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Fjervægt

Peter Christensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Tomas Hajnal, Lindholm

Letweltervægt

Carsten Andersen, Lindholm

Weltervægt

Keld Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Poul E. Hansesgaard, BK Nordsalling

Mellemvægt

Poul Knudsen, Randers AC

Letsværvægt

Arne Amstrup, Lindholm

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

1971

 

Letfluevægt

Henning Nissen, Skærbæk

Fluevægt

Jens Meldgaard, Skive

Fjervægt

Karl Johan Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Frank Rasmussen, Horsens

Letweltervægt

Keld Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Weltervægt

Kurt Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Laurits Jensen, Randers AC

Mellemvægt

Ejnar Bak Nielsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letsværvægt

Cleve Sørensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, BK Thor Randers

1970

 

Letfluevægt

Henning Nissen, Skærbæk

Fluevægt

Kaj Sørensen, BK Nordsalling

Bantamvægt

Bent Pedersen, Give

Fjervægt

Peter Christiansen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Lasse Benzon, AIK Kolding

Letweltervægt

Carsten Andersen, Lindholm

Weltervægt

Kurt Petersen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Keld Thellufsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

John Andersen, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, Randers

1969

 

Letfluevægt

Henning Nissen, Skærbæk

Fluevægt

Ingolf Svendsen, Herning.

Bantamvægt

Boje Mouridsen, Ringkøbing

Fjervægt

Peter Christiansen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Per Falk Christensen, Herning

Letweltervægt

Palle Nielsen, Randers

Weltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Anton Holm, Fjerritslev

Mellemvægt

Arne Amstrup, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Aage Kaiser Rasmussen, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Flemming Jensen, Randers

1968

 

Fluevægt

Ingolf Svendsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Bantamvægt

Peter Christiansen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Fjervægt

Birger Malberg, Vejle

Letvægt

Poul V. Ahé, Aarhus AK

Letweltervægt

John Larsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Weltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Christian Larsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Aage Kaiser Rasmussen, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Thorkild Sørensen, Grenå

 

 

 

 

Christian Larsen, Lindholm BK

 

Jysk Mester 1965, 1966, 1967 og 1968

Dansk Mester 1965, 1966, 1967 og 1968

Nordisk Mester 1967

 

1967

 

Fluevægt

Søren Berg, Viborg AK

Bantamvægt

Peter Christiansen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Fjervægt

Poul V. Ahé, Aarhus AK

Letvægt

Carl A. Boss Schau, Viborg

Letweltervægt

Keld Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Weltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Christian Larsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Tom Jensen, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Sværvægt

Thorkild Sørensen, Grenå

1966

 

Fluevægt

Ove Henning Jensen, FAK Aarhus

Bantamvægt

Willy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Fjervægt

Poul Christensen, Skive

Letvægt

Lasse Benzon, AIK Kolding

Letweltervægt

Keld Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Weltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Christian Larsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Hans E. Petersen, Vejle

Letsværvægt

Bjarne Rosenbeck, IK Sparta Aalborg

Sværvægt

Frank Sørensen, FAK Aarhus

1965

 

Fluevægt

Ingolf Svendsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Bantamvægt

John Larsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Fjervægt

Ralf Thomsen, Grenå

Letvægt

Lasse Benzon, AIK Kolding

Letweltervægt

Brian Bjerrum, EBBK

Weltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, Lindholm

Letmellemvægt

Christian Larsen, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Letsværvægt

Hartvig Thomsen, Kolding IF

Sværvægt

Asger Johansen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1964

 

Fluevægt

Henning Kristensen, Viborg AK

Bantamvægt

Ralf Thomsen, Grenå BK

Fjervægt

Keld Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Lasse Benzon, AIK Kolding

Letweltervægt

Jørgen Hansen, Lindholm

Weltervægt

Hans E. Pedersen, Vejle AK

Letmellemvægt

Wagn Nørgaard, Lindholm

Mellemvægt

Pauli Rosenbeck, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letsværvægt

Niels Nielsen, Skive AC

Sværvægt

Asger Johansen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1963

 

Fluevægt

Ib Dreyer, AK Jyden Aalborg

Bantamvægt

Arne Møller, Lindholm BK

Fjervægt

Finn Josephsen, Lindholm BK

Letvægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Hans E. Pedersen, Vejle AK

Weltervægt

Walter Hansen, Ringkøbing ABK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Schmücker, AK Jyden Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Hartvig Thomsen, Kolding IF

Letsværvægt

Jørgen Krebs, IK Sparta Aalborg

Sværvægt

Asger Johansen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1962

 

Fluevægt

Leif Madsen, Viborg AK

Bantamvægt

Villy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Fjervægt

Finn Josephsen, Lindholm BK

Letvægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Walter Hansen, Ringkøbing ABK

Weltervægt

Rene Trøjberg, Lindholm BK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Schmücker, AK Jyden Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Bjarne Rosenbeck, IK Sparta Aalborg

Letsværvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Jens B. Andersen, BK Orion Fjerritslev

 

 

 

 

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

 

Jysk Mester 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962 og 1963

Dansk Mester 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962 og 1963

 

 

1961

 

Fluevægt

Villy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Bantamvægt

Christian Poulsen, FAK Aarhus

Fjervægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Bjarne Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Ove Andersen, Vejle AK

Weltervægt

Erik Jørgensen, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Holger R. Pedersen, Tønder BK

Mellemvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Letsværvægt

Erik Andersen, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Jens B. Andersen, BK Orion Fjerritslev

1960

 

Fluevægt

Villy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Bantamvægt

Erik Beck, FAK Aarhus

Fjervægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Bjarne Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Kurt A. Pedersen, Lindholm BK

Weltervægt

Leif Schmücker, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letmellemvægt

Alf Nielsen, Brønderslev BK

Mellemvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Letsværvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Sværvægt

Helge André Jensen, FAK Aarhus

 

 

 

 

Villy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

 

Jysk Mester 1957, 1959, 1960, 1961 og 1962

Dansk Mester 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960 og 1962

Nordisk Mester 1959

 

1959

 

Fluevægt

Villy B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Bantamvægt

Erik Beck, FAK Aarhus

Fjervægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Jørgen Johansen, Lindholm BK

Letweltervægt

Leif Schmücker, AK Jyden Aalborg

Weltervægt

Holger R. Petersen, Tønder BK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Hansen, Ringkøbing

Mellemvægt

Erik B. Andersen, Aarhus AK

Letsværvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Herluf Hansen, BK Pugilist Frederikshavn

1958

 

Fluevægt

Børge Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Bantamvægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Fjervægt

Bjarne Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letvægt

Lorents Sambleben, Herning ABK

Letweltervægt

Poul Frederiksen, Skive AC

Weltervægt

Holger R. Pedersen, Tønder BK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Hansen, Ringkøbing

Mellemvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Letsværvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Helge Andre Jensen, FAK Aarhus

1957

 

Fluevægt

Villy B. Andersen Aarhus AK

Bantamvægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Fjervægt

Lorents Sambleben, Herning ABK

Letvægt

Knud Larsen, Skive AC

Letweltervægt

Hans W. Pedersen, Aarhus AK

Weltervægt

Kaj Knudsen, IK Semper Haderslev

Letmelllemvægt

Leif Hansen, Herning ABK

Mellemvægt

Benny Bechmann, Aarhus AK

Letsværvægt

Knud Nielsen, Herning ABK

Sværvægt

Ole Nielsen, Brønderslev BK

1956

 

Fluevægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Bantamvægt

Niels Brogaard, Viborg AK

Fjervægt

Frede Pedersen, FAK Aarhus

Letvægt

Tage Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Knud Johansen, Skanderborg

Weltervægt

Holger R. Pedersen, Tønder BK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Hansen, FAK Aarhus

Mellemvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Letsværvægt

Niels B. Andersen Aarhus AK

Sværvægt

Bernhard Berthelsen, BK. St. Jørgen Holstebro

 

 

 

 

Leif Hansen, FAK Aarhus

 

Jysk Mester 1953, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958 og 1959

Dansk Mester 1957, 1958 og 1959

Nordisk Mester 1955

 

1955

 

Fluevægt

Arne Petersen, Brønderslev BK

Bantamvægt

Henrik Ottesen, Vejle AK

Fjervægt

Frede Pedersen, FAK Aarhus

Letvægt

Sander Bonde, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Hans W. Pedersen, Aarhus AK

Weltervægt

Helmer Nielsen, Brønderslev BK

Letmellemvægt

Leif Hansen, FAK Aarhus

Mellemvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Letsværvægt

Ole Nielsen, Brønderslev BK

Sværvægt

Poul Olsen, IK Semper Haderslev

1954

 

Fluevægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Bantamvægt

Niels Brogaard, Viborg AK

Fjervægt

Gerner Thomsen, Grenå BK

Letvægt

Tage Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Hans W. Pedersen, Aarhus AK

Weltervægt

Werner Mortensen, Randers AC

Letmellemvægt

Benny Wagner, IK Sparta Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Letsværvægt

Svend E. Nielsen, Silkeborg AK

Sværvægt

Herluf Hansen, BK Pugilist Frederikshavn

1953

 

Fluevægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Bantamvægt

Henrik Ottosen, Vejle AK

Fjervægt

Frede Petersen, FAK Aarhus

Letvægt

Kurt Petersen, Varde AK

Letweltervægt

Leif Hansen, FAK Aarhus

Weltervægt

Verner Mortensen, Randers AC

Letmellemvægt

Preben Rasmussen, Horsens AK

Mellemvægt

Jens Andersen FAK Aarhus

Letsværvægt

Harry Bjørn, Randers AC

Sværvægt

Carl Emil Jensen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1952

 

Fluevægt

Orla Dalby, AIK Kolding

Bantamvægt

Gerner Thomsen, Grenå BK

Fjervægt

Christian Brændstrup, Aarhus AK

Letvægt

Tage Krogh, AK Jyden Aalborg

Letweltervægt

Werner Mortensen, Randers AC

Weltervægt

Hans Malle, FAK Aarhus

Letmellemvægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Mellemvægt

Orla Sørensen, Grenå BK

Letsværvægt

Helge S. Nielsen, Herning ABK

Sværvægt

Carl Emil Jensen, IK Sparta Aalborg

1951

 

Fluevægt

Gerner Thomsen, Grenå BK

Bantamvægt

Ove Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Fjervægt

Thorkild Pedersen, Horsens AK

Letvægt

Hans W. Pedersen, Tønder BK

Weltervægt

Jens Andersen, FAK Aarhus

Mellemvægt

Svend E. Nielsen, Silkeborg AK

Letsværvægt

Tommy Skovgaard, Horsens AK

Sværvægt

Herluf Hansen, BK Pugilist Frederikshavn

1950

 

Fluevægt

Laug Laugesen, Give AK

Bantamvægt

Niels Kjeldsen, IK Semper Haderslev

Fjervægt

Thorkild Pedersen, Horsens AK

Letvægt

Carl Honoré, Struer AB

Weltervægt

Knud Svendsen, IK Sparta Aalborg

Mellemvægt

Peter Nielsen, Lindholm BK

Letsværvægt

Leif Houborg, Kolding IF

Sværvægt

Herluf Hansen, Frederikshavn IK

Kontakt webmaster Inge-Birthe Vennevold, Tlf: 40 21 32 04, E-mail: ingebirthevennevold@outlook.dk